Holiday Villa Hotel

37 Leinster Gardens, Westminster Borough, London, United Kingdom - Close to shopping

Providing 91 rooms, Holiday Villa Hotel London is nestled a mere 5 minutes by foot from Westbourne.

Location

The 3-star hotel is located in the Westminster Borough district, 1.1 miles from Royal Albert Hall and 2.4 miles from the public Trafalgar Square. The world-famous Natural History Museum stands around a 25-minute stroll from the London hotel. Guests might as well visit Paddington Green, which is only 0.9 miles away. Entertainment options in the area feature Puppet Theatre Barge within a few blocks of the Holiday Villa London. Bayswater subway station, situated approximately 5 minutes by foot from the property, provides a quick connection to all areas of London.

Rooms

The rooms feature such facilities as coffee/tea making equipment, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Some rooms include a private bathroom. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms also come with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

The nearby dining opportunities include Caesar Restaurant, which is right near the Holiday Villa.

Why choose Holiday Villa Hotel London

Select room
  • On-site relaxation spa offering massages

  • Proximity to Beachwalk shopping mall

  • Flat-screen TVs in all rooms

  • Wi-Fi available throughout hotel

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Internet
  • Child-friendly
1/19

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 05:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • All children under the age of 3 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • One child under the age of 3 may stay for free in an extra bed.
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

When are you staying?

From USD 56 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Holiday Villa Hotel London

Location of Holiday Villa Hotel London

37 Leinster Gardens, Westminster Borough, London, United Kingdom

 -  Close to shopping
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Holiday Villa Hotel London

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in London

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 56 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Holiday Villa Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 05:00 until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • All children under the age of 3 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • One child under the age of 3 may stay for free in an extra bed.
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.